Casa Central: In The Heart Of Fort Lauderdale!

Fort Lauderdale
Casa Central: In The Heart Of Lauderdale! *
10 Exceptional
4 reviews

Casa Central: In The Heart Of Fort Lauderdale!

120 Northeast 16Th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, United States Show map
During the stay at Casa Central: In The Heart Of Fort Lauderdale!, guests can indulge in water sports activities, windsurfing, and snorkelling or visit Museum of Discovery and Science, located nearly 25 minutes' walk away. The 4-bedroom villa is situated about 5 minutes' walk from All Saints Episcopal Church and provides a comfortable stay with parking, a lift and a cash machine.
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood airport can be reached within 20 minutes drive, and natural attractions like Fort Lauderdale Beach are 3.1 km away. Pioneer House Museum is approximately a 25-minute walk away. Other points of interest include Colee Hammock Park, located just a 6-minute walk away.
A balcony and a dining place are appointed with an iron with ironing board for ultimate guests' comfort. Additionally, media facilities, such as a TV, ensure a more enjoyable stay. The 4-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are also a hairdryer.
This property provides coffee and tea makers, as well as a full kitchen with a microwave, a fridge, and kitchenware. Offering Italian dishes, Gran Forno Bakery is situated within a short walking distance of the villa.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Fort Lauderdale
Airports
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport - 8 mi
Train stations
  • Fort Lauderdale Station - 2.7 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Fort Lauderdale